Take 10

​ ​​​​​Take10CLT Leadersh​ip Team​

Alyssa Dodd

Team lead, Engineering & Property Management/Storm Water Services

704-336-3107

Cindy Clemens

Organization Development & Learning

Wilson Hooper

City Manager's Office

Mike Hoy

Engineering & Property Management

Brian Wilson

Engineering & Property Management/Storm Water Services


Take 10 ambassadors

​Aviation 

David Edwards
Mickey Edwards
Stuart Hair, team lead
Lindsay Madenford
Luiza Marques
Diana May 

Charlotte Area Transit System (CATS)

Kecia Balose
Alexander Berryhill
Wanda Braswell
Robert Cerrato
Kerry Christopher
Marvin Collins
Ashley Elliot
Alexia Forte
Shirell Joyner
Jason Lawrence, team lead 

Corporate Communications & Marketing

Sherry Bauer, team lead
Ken Brown
Sabrina Colon
Nicole Ramsey
Steve Rogers
Ashley Simmons 

Charlotte Department of Transportation

Lynn Alexander
Angela Berry
Stephen Bolt
Scott Curry
Judy Dellert-O’Keef, team lead
Chip Gallup
Tracy Newsome
Felix Obregon
Jimmy Rhyne
Tracy Van Tassell 

Charlotte Fire Department

Yogita Bhanderi
Sarah Hudson
Elaney Katsafanas, team lead
Zachary Woolard 

Charlotte Water

Louise Bhavnani, team lead​ 

​CharMeck 311

Vicki Barger
Mozelle Bryant 

City Attorney’s Office

Scott Monti 

City Manager’s Office

Terry Bradley
Lezlie Briggs
Sarah Hazel
Wilson Hooper, team lead
Angela Maynard
Phyllis Price

City Clerk’s Office

Kim Byrd, team lead 

Charlotte-Mecklenburg Police Department (CMPD)

Jibril Abdum-Muhaymin
Martine Highet
Christopher Kopp
Joel Nachman
Detective Tori Roddey
Captain James Wilson, team lead 

Engineering & Property Management

​Patricia Abney
Jeff Bock
Jackie Bray
Steve Canter
Chris Davis
Alyssa Dodd, team lead
Josh Edwards
Kyle Hall, team lead
Valerie Hanes
Gina Hodges
Jason Hunt, team lead
Bob Jarzemsky
John Keene
Shea Kegley
Kristie Kennedy, team lead
Monica Kruckow
James Laney
Joya Lewis
Sassy Lojko, team lead
Albert Long
Jordan Miller
Jamie Murray
Mike Nail
Erin Oliverio
Kristen O’Reilly
Derrell Poole
Monique Prather-Foster, team lead
Amy Rockwell
Cary Rodriguez
Mike Russell
Ahmad Sabha
Sam Smith, Take10CLT Intern
Leisa Sossamon
Sila Vlachou
Johnella Walker
Hannah Walton
Tabitha Warren
Brian Wilson, team lead
Jay Wilson
Monifa Hendrickson-Woodside, team lead 

Human Resources

Cindy Clemens, team lead
Stephanie Love 

Innovation & Technology

Gary Erikson
Travis Jenkins
Lori Quinn, team lead
Keri Shearer
DeLisa Tolbert​

Management & Financial Services

Justin Amos
Maria Canter
Mary Chappell-Isom
Sabrina Colon
Alicia Dasch, team lead
LaTashia Duke
Melia Gordon
Marie Harris
Phyllis Heath
Jennifer Holland
Chris Newcomb
Sarah Poulton
Ryan Proctor
Sarah Richards
Robert Taylor
Tiffany Waddell, team lead
Rachel Wood
Emily Yaffe 

Neighborhood & Business Services

Monique Angevin
Andrew Bowen, team lead
Eugene Bradley
Sophia Davis
Mary Gaertner
Alexis Gordon
Angie Gover
Rebecca Hefner
Millicent Powell
Nicole Storey
Jane Taillon
Gail Whitcomb, team lead
Atalie Zimmerman 

Planning

Monica Carney Holmes, team lead
Solomon Fortune
Alberto Gonzalez
Alan Goodwin
Kristi Harpst
John Howard
Catherine Mahoney
Kent Main
Melony McCullough
Grant Meacci
Jason Prescott
Marci Sigmon
Mandy Vari, team lead 

Solid Wastes Services

Alease Acker
Eric De La Pena
Donald Dean
Leonard Huggins
Robert Mahoney
Louie Moore
Erica Robinson, team lead